ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI PRIDE - IMO 9252931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WANI PRIDEAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252931Hits:1,141
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 31-3-04
IMO: 9252931

renamed: Pride
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride
IMO:9252931
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236166000
Callsign:ZDFD7
Former name(s):
- Wani Pride (Until 2005 Jun 17)
- Accumersiel (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’32.82” N, 16°42’19.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 74° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:00:36 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 15th, 04:00:47 UTCAarhus
2018 August 11th, 18:00:37 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 8th, 18:00:24 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 30th, 20:00:12 UTCAveroy
2018 July 28th, 18:00:51 UTCStavanger
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:40 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 20th, 23:00:51 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 17th, 04:00:39 UTCHorten
2018 July 15th, 09:00:38 UTCKristiansand
More Of This Ship
PRIDE
© 3SX
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!