ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI CELL - IMO 9171084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WANI CELLAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171084Hits:1,070
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 7-4-04
IMO: 9171084

ex: Northern Coast
renamed: Antari
Vessel Identification
Name:Antari
IMO:9171084
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577300000
Callsign:YJUA5
Former name(s):
- Wani Cell (Until 2005 Jan 18)
- Antari (Until 2004 Mar)
- Northern Coast (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°6’32.02” N, 10°6’29.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:It Qos
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
13:00:34 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCTr Izm
2018 July 13th, 01:00:27 UTCLimerick
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:38 UTCSetubal
2018 June 18th, 12:00:53 UTCRavenna
2018 June 6th, 03:00:02 UTCAnnaba
2018 May 28th, 03:00:10 UTCPajares
2018 May 7th, 03:00:24 UTCPapenburg
2018 April 17th, 18:00:13 UTCTheassaloniki
2018 April 12th, 15:30:46 UTCEleusis
2018 April 12th, 15:30:38 UTCEleusis
More Of This Ship
ANTARI
© Marcus-S
ANTARI
© Michael Brakhage
Antari
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!