ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Woody - IMO 8306802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:WoodyAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306802Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- unloading steel piping in Hamilton,ON, 5-21-05, stern

IMO Added 8306802
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolas
IMO:8306802
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353864000
Callsign:3FTY7
Former name(s):
- Woody (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nst Challenge (Until 2003 Jun)
- Asia Trader (Until 1996 Sep)
- Scan Trader (Until 1995)
- High Light (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,985 tons
Summer DWT:29,192 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCAN TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
Agios Nikolas
© Diego Moreno
Woody
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!