ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollo Condor - IMO 7126102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Cameron [View profile]Title:Apollo CondorAdded:Jun 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7126102Hits:599
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Passing Gourock inbound for Glasgow.
Taken June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ab Vela
IMO:7126102
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354429000
Callsign:3FTR2
Former name(s):
- Capt Mohamad A (Until 2013 Mar 11)
- Capt.mohamad A (Until 2013 Feb)
- Capt Mohamad A (Until 2011 Jan 17)
- Apollo Condor (Until 2011 Jan)
- Rosali (Until 2001 Jun 15)
- Linde Ii (Until 1993 Aug)
- Endurance (Until 1989 Nov)
- Baucis (Until 1988 Apr 21)
- Alice Bolten (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’49.97” N, 3°12’23.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 119° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Skikda
Arrival:6th Nov 2016
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
29 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 6th, 15:00:28 UTCSkikda
2016 October 25th, 10:00:40 UTCTenes
2016 April 7th, 06:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 November 18th, 15:00:03 UTCBlack Sea
2015 October 29th, 10:00:32 UTCSkikda
2015 October 21st, 10:00:17 UTCPiraieus
2015 September 12th, 12:00:00 UTCThessaloniki
2015 August 19th, 22:00:16 UTCOrder
2015 August 9th, 22:00:53 UTCArzew
2015 August 9th, 20:00:23 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
ALICE BOLTEN
© adenanthos
AB VELA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
AB VELA
© rivanj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!