ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KREMENCHUG - IMO 8314615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:KREMENCHUGAdded:Jun 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314615Hits:943
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound at Fremantle WA 27/8/1991
USSR Astrakhan Mk1 class of Black Sea Shipping Co
Vessel Identification
Name:Nipa
IMO:8314615
Former name(s):
- Zeynep G (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ocean Rouge (Until 2008 Jul)
- Amana (Until 2007 Oct)
- Laine (Until 2006 Jan)
- Adriana (Until 2003 Jan)
- Navigator I (Until 2000 Feb)
- Hastings (Until 1999 Feb)
- Kremenchug (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HASTINGS
© Andreas Spörri
ADRIANA
© frtrfred
ZEYNEP G
© Rusan Topkara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Feb 14, 2011 08:27 (5 years ago)
The Soviet Union LO-RO dry-cargo vessel KREMENCHUG the Black Sea Shipping Company.
M/V KREMENCHUG type M/V ASTRAKHAN.
Built in DDR: 1985
Deadweight: 17,850 t
Cargo capacity: 15,987 t
Output: 10,330 b.h.p.
Speed: 15.3 kn
Flag: USSR
Home port: Odessa, Black Sea Shipping Company (BLASCO established in 1833).

Sisterships type ASTRAKHAN from Black Sea Shipping Company (BLASCO established in 1833):
VINNITSA (Built in 1984, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
KREMENCHUG (Built in 1985, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
BREST (Built in 1985, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
ROVNO (Built in 1985, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
KORSUN-SHEVCHENKOVSKIY (Built in 1986, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
ZHITOMIR (Built in 1987, flag USSR, home port Odessa)

Sisterships type ASTRAKHAN from Baltic Shipping Company (BSC established in 1835)
ASTRAKHAN (Built in 1983, call sign U B R A, deadweight 17,850 t)
ROSTOV (Built in 1984, call sign U Y O Q, deadweight 17,850 t)
KOSTROMA (Built in 1985, deadweight 17,850t)
BUDAPESHT (Built in 1985, deadweight 17,870 t)
SAMARKAND (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
SVERDLOVSK (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
TRUSKAVETZ (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
ULAN-BATOR (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
BALTIYSK (Built in 1987, deadweight 17,870 t)
VLADIMIR (Built in 1988, deadweight 17,870 t)
VYBORG (Built in 1988, deadweight 17,870 t)
KOLPINO (Built in 1988, deadweight 17,870 t)
KOLOMNA (Built in 1989, deadweight 17,870 t)
LUKHOVITSY (Built in 1989, deadweight 17,870 t)
MUROM (Built in 1989, deadweight 17,870 t)
EVGENIY MRAVINSKIY (Built in 1990, deadweight 17,870 t)
KISLOVODSK (Built in 1990, deadweight 17,870 t)
KRASNODON (Built in 1990, deadweight 17,870 t)
EVGENIY TOVSTONOGOV (Built in 1991 or 1993, deadweight 17,870 t, BSC, Saint-Petersburg, flag Russia)
VIKTOR KONCHAYEV (Built in 1992, deadweight 17,870 t, BSC, Saint-Petersburg, flag Russia)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!