ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKITA MITCHENKO - IMO 7941681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:NIKITA MITCHENKOAdded:Jun 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7941681Hits:951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound at Fremantle WA 3/4/1991
USSR Dnepr-1 design from Kherson Shipyard
Operated by Black Sea Shipping Co
Vessel Identification
Name:Albert Bridge Ii
IMO:7941681
Former name(s):
- Southampton (Until 1997 Dec)
- Nikita Mitchenko (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,854 tons
Summer DWT:13,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBERT BRIDGE II
© har
NIKITA MITCHENKO
© Gianpaolo
NIKITA MITCHENKO
© rovno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!