ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANNA - IMO 7125196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:VANNAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7125196Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VANNA EX SIDERGEMMA
CATANIA

IMO Added 7125196 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Frosina
IMO:7125196
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100097
Callsign:ZAD89
Former name(s):
- Vanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Fjord Pearl (Until 1997)
- Sidergemma (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,757 tons
Summer DWT:4,430 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FROSINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FROSINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FROSINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 18, 2005 14:16 (11 years ago)
Nice series of your travels and ports of call once again Seawolf!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!