ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISTRA - IMO 6405501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ISTRAAdded:Jun 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:6405501Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ISTRA MSC, EASTHAM JULY 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Makkia
IMO:6405501
Former name(s):
- Quest (Until 1995)
- Istra (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,714 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISTRA
© Frafo
Istra
© simonwp
Quest
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!