ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW DE JIN - IMO 9200598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:BOW DE JINAdded:Jun 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9200598Hits:656
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Bow De Jin IMO No: 9200598
Ex: Min Huang Built: 12/1999
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Panama
DWT: 11,747 Draft: 8.76 Builder: Fukuoka Shipbuilding
GT: 6,294 LOA: 110.10 Owner: Genesis Maritime (Canada)
NT: 3,549 Beam: 19.00 Speed/Cons: 13.50/-
Class: NK Depth: 11.20 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 12,500
Vessel Identification
Name:Southernpec 18
IMO:9200598
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477005000
Callsign:VRXN7
Former name(s):
- Bow De Jin (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,294 tons
Summer DWT:11,500 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’26.99” N, 103°38’24.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wbgb
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 13th, 05:45:54 UTCSingapore Wbgb
2016 March 12th, 22:00:53 UTCKaohsiung
2016 February 11th, 18:00:58 UTCShanghai
2015 July 18th, 05:00:36 UTCSubic Bay
2015 July 7th, 09:00:30 UTCJp Yok Off
2015 March 23rd, 09:00:21 UTCSingapore
2015 January 24th, 16:30:09 UTCYosu.korea
2015 January 18th, 16:30:16 UTCYan Tai
2014 December 7th, 16:00:36 UTCGuang Zhcu
2014 December 4th, 17:00:23 UTCMailiao
More Of This Ship
Southernpec 18
© martin klingsick
BOW DE JIN
© David Firth
BOW DE JIN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!