ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PICTON CASTLE - IMO 5375010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:PICTON CASTLEAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:5375010Hits:1,479
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 02-10-2008
Built:1928 GT:299 - Flag:Cook Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Picton Castle
IMO:5375010
MMSI:518000019
Callsign:E5WP
Former name(s):
- Dolmar (Until 1994 Apr)
- Picton Castle (Until 1955)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:284 tons
Length:37 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1928
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’51.07” N, 63°2’36.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.4kts, 239°
Destination:
Location:Ca Mtr
Arrival:2nd Sep 2019
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 15:30:38 UTCColon
2018 April 5th, 07:00:07 UTCGalveston Tx
2017 June 29th, 08:00:49 UTCSummerside
2017 June 16th, 11:00:27 UTCBoston
2015 November 27th, 10:47:40 UTCCadiz
2015 November 15th, 11:47:25 UTCAzores
2015 July 3rd, 10:06:14 UTCGreenport,ny
2015 June 25th, 10:23:48 UTCCamden,nj
2011 June 8th, 14:00:21 UTCBermuda
2011 May 26th, 12:00:47 UTCJost Van Dyke
More Of This Ship
PICTON CASTLE
© Martin Palardy
PICTON CASTLE
© Martin Palardy
Picton castle
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!