Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Walili - IMO 7916454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WaliliAdded:Nov 06, 2005
Captured:May 31, 2003IMO:7916454Hits:871
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Pilot Maas 31-5-03
IMO: 7916454
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Adi Ii (Until 2013)
- North Star (Until 2009 Nov)
- Walili (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,801 tons
Summer DWT:6,006 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Dual class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© eptcpt
Adi II
© Ivan Meshkov
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!