ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN TABATABAEI - IMO 9165827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IRAN TABATABAEIAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165827Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Tabatabaei leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour (14-09-2003).
imo: 9164827
build: 1998
flag: Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Elyana
IMO:9165827
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038600
Callsign:EPBY9
Former name(s):
- Evita (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lotus (Until 2012 Feb)
- Goldenrod (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lucky Lily (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Tabatabaei (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 13:30 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend! The IRISL´s vessels are my favorites!!

Port of Registry: Bandar Abbas (Iran)
Call Sign: EQWC
IMO: 9165827
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd. - Ulsan in 1998
Type: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
DEREK SANDS on Sep 25, 2005 11:32 (11 years ago)
Another superb photo, well done Marie-Anne.
I really like these Iranian ships as they still have a lot of character.

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!