ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBE EXPRESS - IMO 6823143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:ELBE EXPRESSAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:July 03, 1976IMO:6823143Hits:1,629
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Elbe Express
built 14069 GT, 1968 B&V
len 1973 to 17823 GT
84: Margaret Lykes
arrive Alang 1995-06-22 for breaking up
photo: Halifax, NS 1976-07-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Margaret Lykes
IMO:6823143
Former name(s):
- Elbe Express (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,225 tons
Summer DWT:15,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBE EXPRESS
© Andreas Hoppe
Elbe Express
© DDGHANSA
ELBE EXPRESS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!