ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jag Vayu - IMO 7413244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Jag VayuAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7413244Hits:685
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Jag Vayu coming out of Berendrechtlock (05-10-2003)
imo: 7413244
build: 1978
flag: India
Vessel Identification
Name:Vayu
IMO:7413244
Former name(s):
- Herdis (Until 1997 Mar)
- Helios (Until 1991 Dec)
- Lord Kelvin (Until 1987 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,308 tons
Summer DWT:28,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lord Kelvin
© Perry B
JAG VAYU
© Marie-Anne
HERDIS
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!