ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:742
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jane in the sun, just coming of the Europaterminal in the port of Antwerp (20-09-2003).
imo: 9151101
build: 1997
flag: Germany
re-named:
K-Stream
Karin
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’3.55” N, 3°26’31.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 190° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
05:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 09:00:26 UTCEsvlc
2017 July 31st, 19:00:30 UTCDzalg
2017 July 30th, 03:30:36 UTCFrfos
2017 July 28th, 23:00:43 UTCItspe
2017 July 24th, 23:59:48 UTCValencia
2017 July 24th, 23:59:37 UTCEsvlc
2017 July 16th, 23:30:41 UTCBy Order
2017 July 15th, 15:30:07 UTCMtmar
2017 June 19th, 18:30:56 UTCTnrds
2017 June 16th, 13:00:00 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!