ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaisa - IMO 9038763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KaisaAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9038763Hits:784
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Kaisa leaving Antwerp Harbour (19-09-2003).
imo: 9038763
build: 1992
flag: Marshall Islands
re-named:
Gas Amazon (2004)
ex-name:
Kaisa Kosan (till 2001)

info updated.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Moxie
IMO:9038763
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002364
Callsign:V7IF3
Former name(s):
- Gas Amazon (Until 2010 Apr)
- Kaisa (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kaisa Kosan (Until 2001 Sep)
- G.glory (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,322 tons
Summer DWT:5,105 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’37.63” N, 120°18’5.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Longkou
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
11:00:36 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 18:00:43 UTCSgp W Opl
2017 February 26th, 11:00:47 UTCPwbgb
2017 January 24th, 01:00:43 UTCCjk Anchorage
2017 January 12th, 06:00:12 UTCPyongtaek
2016 October 29th, 01:00:24 UTCKhawr Fakkan
2016 February 4th, 12:00:38 UTCZhuhai
2015 November 23rd, 01:00:00 UTCZhuhai China
2015 November 8th, 20:30:14 UTCPh Btg
2015 September 18th, 22:00:37 UTCHongkong Opl
2015 June 8th, 08:00:15 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
GAS MOXIE
© Knut Helge Schistad
GAS AMAZON
© Danny Vyvey
GAS AMAZON
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!