ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYDIA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9161170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LYDIA OLDENDORFFAdded:Feb 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9161170Hits:1,169
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lydia Oldendorff in Antwerp Harbour (23-09-2003).
imo 9161170
build: 1998
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Yacu Kallpa
IMO:9161170
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005247
Callsign:V7CD8
Former name(s):
- Marcomanche (Until 2013 Sep 08)
- Niledutch Antwerp (Until 2009 Sep)
- Lydia Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,526 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYDIA OLDENDORFF
© Tomislav Raymondi
YACU KALLPA
© Captain Peter
YACU KALLPA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 11, 2007 08:02 (9 years ago)
She does look different than the normal Oldendorff ships. But i thought she had something special.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Feb 10, 2007 19:52 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie -Anne

Thanks for sharing this one, not often you see a small Oldendorff.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!