ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mill Reef - IMO 9346122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:Mill ReefAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9346122Hits:2,710
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo By Lauro Filho
Santos - Brazil
*47,197 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2008 by Hyundai H.I. IMO No. added, Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora Leo
IMO:9346122
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005715
Callsign:V7GI7
Former name(s):
- Mill Reef (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,197 tons
Summer DWT:50,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AURORA LEO
© Knut Helge Schistad
MILL REEF
© Geir Vinnes
Mill Reef
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Oct 05, 2008 14:13 (10 years ago)
A really great close-up you got here.
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Kind regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!