Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mozart - IMO 5106988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MozartAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Mozart getting in to Zandvlietsluis (12-10-2003) Unfortunatly I have nu IMO of this ship. Yhe only thing I know is that it is a very old ship. Probably buil in the late 50's. It is stil sailing a round Antwerp verry often.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Esso Bremerhaven (Until 1987)
- Rapide Iv (Until 1958 Nov)
- Arne (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:605 tons
Summer DWT:852 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esso Bremerhaven
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
marc reynaert on Nov 08, 2005 09:46 (10 years ago)
Dit schip was ook eens te zien,in de VRT-reeks windkracht 10,maar toen hebben ze even de naam verandert van dit schip.
Reynaert marc
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 18, 2005 14:36 (11 years ago)
Hello Marie Anne,
it is the former Esso Bremerhaven, bt. in 1958.
Have a look on my picture on my posted photos, I posted her some weeks ago.
Gerolf (gedre)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!