ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CLAUDIA - IMO 7104673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC CLAUDIAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:August 18, 2003IMO:7104673Hits:1,006
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Claudia on her way to Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (18-08-2003).
imo: 7104673
build: 1971
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Claudia
IMO:7104673
Former name(s):
- Oceanus Osaka (Until 1995 Nov)
- Kamakura Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,303 tons
Summer DWT:40,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMAKURA MARU
© Bob Scott
KAMAKURA MARU
© simonwp
KAMAKURA MARU
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!