ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICHELIEU - IMO 6703214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:RICHELIEUAdded:Jun 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:6703214Hits:535
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Toledo, Ohio 1980's
Vessel Identification
Name:Goc
IMO:6703214
Former name(s):
- Algocape (Until 2012 Jul)
- Richelieu (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,822 tons
Summer DWT:29,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Algocape
© Magogman
ALGOCAPE
© Zb. ROGULSKI
ALGOCAPE
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 18, 2005 14:38 (11 years ago)
Nice one Rudi.

Built 1966 at Lauzon, Qc. Now runs as Algocape I believe.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!