ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BIRD - IMO 8913930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SEA BIRDAdded:Dec 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8913930Hits:628
Location:Turku, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turku, Finland on May 18, 2004. IMO 8913930.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 12
IMO:8913930
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548603200
Callsign:DUA3222
Former name(s):
- Sea Bird (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,273 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA BIRD
© PWR
SEA BIRD
© PWR
SEA BIRD
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!