ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA LAURA - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA LAURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:August 18, 2003IMO:8616520Hits:745
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Maria Laura infront of Zandvlietlock (18-08-2003).
imo: 8616520
build: 1988
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Sea Cheetah (2000)
Cap Verder (1998)
CMA La Perouse (1993)
Ville de la Fontaine (1992)
La Fontaine (1991)
CMA La Perouse (1987)
On this photo you get a good view to the special sternsite with two funnels.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°4’54.88” N, 11°39’41.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 156° (157°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
09:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 09:00:16 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 April 25th, 21:00:00 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 24th, 10:30:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 23rd, 10:30:35 UTCFelixstowe
2017 April 19th, 22:00:03 UTCGydnia
2017 April 16th, 03:00:19 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 April 12th, 20:00:39 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 10th, 08:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 8th, 20:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 5th, 17:00:50 UTCGydnia
More Of This Ship
MSC Maria Laura
© Lukas Eckhardt
MSC Maria Laura
© Lukas Eckhardt
MSC Maria Laura
© Lukas Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!