ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

President Quezon - IMO 7600653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:President QuezonAdded:Jun 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7600653Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Detroit Marine Terminal 1980's

built 1978 by Hyundai, Ulsan, as Federal Clyde, 21965gt.
Subsequent History:

81 PRESIDENT QUEZON - 87 FEDERAL ST.CLAIR - 94 HUI FU
information sourced from "Miramar" by admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hui Fu
IMO:7600653
Flag:China
MMSI:412051150
Callsign:BRWT
Former name(s):
- Federal St Clair (Until 1994 Apr)
- President Quezon (Until 1987)
- Federal Clyde (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,222 tons
Summer DWT:35,887 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL CLYDE
© frtrfred
Federal St Clair
© bs1mrc
Federal St Clair
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 19, 2005 04:11 (11 years ago)
very nice vessel, great angle and lighting, for the time the pic scanned pretty well too
Rudi Rabe on Jun 18, 2005 20:45 (11 years ago)
I'm not sure if Fednav owned her or chartered her.
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 18, 2005 18:07 (11 years ago)
Nice looking vessel. Was she owned by Fednav at this time?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!