ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUDAN - IMO 7383877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC SUDANAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7383877Hits:1,968
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Sudan waiting to get in to Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (14-09-2003).
imo: 7383877.
build: 1976
flag: Greece
ex-name:
Caribia Express
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sudan
IMO:7383877
Former name(s):
- Caribia Express (Until 2003 Mar)
- Woermann Ulanga (Until 1991)
- Scandutch Ledra (Until 1990)
- Caribia Express (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,971 tons
Summer DWT:27,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBIA EXPRESS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
WOERMANN ULANGA
© Mike Griffiths
CARIBIA EXPRESS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 05, 2007 06:38 (9 years ago)
Thanks Andrew.
We do get lucky some days with the weather.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 04, 2007 21:12 (9 years ago)
Marie-Anne, Nice shot of this MSC vessel, the weather looked good then.

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!