ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLVIA - IMO 7359498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OLVIAAdded:Apr 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7359498Hits:1,023
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Helsinki on July 7, 2004. IMO 7359498. Ex-KARELIYA 1976, LEONID BREZHNEV 1989, KARELIYA 1998-2004.

Sold to Wide Asia Ltd., Hong Kong and renamed NEPTUNE in December 2004, CT NEPTUNE in April 2005 and again NEPTUNE in February 2006 for use as casino vessel out of Hong Kong.

*Renamed STARRY METROPOLIS in July 2011, Kiribati flag.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Starry Metropolis
IMO:7359498
Flag:Jamaica
MMSI:339300680
Callsign:6YRN6
Former name(s):
- Neptune (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ct Neptune (Until 2006 Feb)
- Olvia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kareliya (Until 1998 Apr)
- Leonid Brezhnev (Until 1989 Oct)
- Kareliya (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,791 tons
Summer DWT:2,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montego Bay
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARRY METROPOLIS
© GORDON DALZELL
STARRY METROPOLIS
© Tina
STARRY METROPOLIS
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!