ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA SINDH - IMO 9082805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NORASIA SINDHAdded:Jun 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9082805Hits:910
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norasia Sindh in front of the Berendrechtlock in the port of Antwerp (02-11-2003).
imo: 9082805
build: 1995
flag: Babuda
renamed:
Rickmer Rickmers
ex-name:
Columbus Hong Kong
Sassandra Challenger
Rickmer Rickmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Chang
IMO:9082805
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477463700
Former name(s):
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 09)
- Norasia Sindh (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- Columbus Hong Kong (Until 2002 Jul 03)
- Sassandra Challenger (Until 2001 Jun 07)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2000 Jul)
- Csav Rosario (Until 1998 Oct 05)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 1995 May 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,983 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’54.97” S, 176°11’36.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 05:00:59 UTCSuva
2018 February 11th, 14:00:19 UTCLautoka
2018 February 8th, 23:30:54 UTCNoumea
2018 January 26th, 06:00:37 UTCSingapore
2017 December 26th, 04:00:43 UTCPgpom
2017 December 21st, 22:30:55 UTCAubne
2017 December 13th, 22:00:44 UTCNztrg
2017 December 7th, 02:00:27 UTCFjltk
2017 December 2nd, 18:45:31 UTCNcnou
2017 November 19th, 23:30:31 UTCSgkep
More Of This Ship
NANCHANG
© martin klingsick
NANCHANG
© on-strike
Nanchang
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 18, 2005 15:32 (12 years ago)
Heb haar als Rickmer Rickmers gefotografeerd op de Nieuwe Waterweg, mooi schip, bedankt voor de info.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!