ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:856
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Nevski reddy to load at Europaterminal in Antwerp (07-09-2003) imo: 9231834.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’56.4” N, 9°6’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 82° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Sehel Via Nok
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 06:00:12 UTCSehel Via Nok
2017 December 14th, 04:00:21 UTCDewvn Via Nok
2017 December 12th, 14:30:41 UTCDkcph
2017 December 9th, 21:00:33 UTCRiga Via Nok
2017 December 5th, 06:00:47 UTCDebrv
2017 December 1st, 09:00:54 UTCDewvn Via Nok
2017 November 27th, 01:00:59 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
2017 November 24th, 10:30:45 UTCDebrv
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:45 UTCDewvn Via Nok
2017 November 21st, 08:00:27 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© jens smit
BJORG
© jens smit
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 18, 2005 15:49 (12 years ago)
Ziet eruit alsof ze zo uit de showroom komt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!