ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201636Hits:562
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Helsinki West Harbour on October 21, 2004. IMO 8201636. Ex-KAPITAN KANEVSKIY 1982, TAVIRA 1995, MAERSK MONTREAL 1997, TAVIRA 2001, PELADO 2003-2004.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’51.18” N, 2°45’53.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 254° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:58 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 16th, 04:00:05 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 June 7th, 23:00:50 UTCRauma
2018 June 5th, 23:00:40 UTCMuuga (tallin)
2018 June 4th, 01:00:10 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 15th, 10:00:41 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 May 9th, 00:45:27 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 8th, 06:00:05 UTCMuuga (tallin)
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:38 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 1st, 10:00:44 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© Marc Piché
MSC MALIN
© Marc Piché
MSC MALIN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!