ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:577
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Helsinki West Harbour on June 3, 2004. IMO 8201648. Ex-KAPITAN KOZLOVSKIY 1982, CGM LE CAP 1995, MIDEN AGAN 1995, MAERSK TORONTO 1997, MIDEN AGAN 2000, PELINEO 2002-2004.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’57.03” N, 4°15’51.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Steenbank
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
01:00:05 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:30:35 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 August 6th, 06:00:00 UTCCopenhagen-denmark
2017 August 5th, 09:30:31 UTCAarhus-denmark
2017 August 4th, 21:00:05 UTCFredericia Denmark
2017 August 1st, 21:00:38 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 July 30th, 00:00:23 UTCCopenhagen-denmark
2017 July 28th, 16:00:39 UTCFredericia Denmark
2017 July 25th, 14:30:00 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 July 22nd, 21:00:17 UTCCopenhagen-denmark
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:25 UTCAarhus-denmark
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© Stan Muller
MSC EYRA
© Stan Muller
MSC EYRA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!