Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hms Navigator - IMO 8414661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Hms NavigatorAdded:Mar 19, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Hamburg 26.05.05
Imo 8414661
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajeh Hesen
Former name(s):
- Eline (Until 2009 Oct)
- Hms Navigator (Until 2007 May)
- Hms Goodwill (Until 2004 Mar)
- Commodore Goodwill (Until 1995)
- Akak Cedar (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,797 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°4’22.8” N, 15°15’9.61” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 330° (236°)
Location:Porto Marghera
Arrival:26th Aug 2016
10:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 31st, 20:00:47 UTCPorto Marghera
2016 March 9th, 05:00:24 UTCDamietta
2016 February 19th, 23:00:34 UTCPorto Marghera
2016 January 16th, 10:00:03 UTCOrder
2015 December 9th, 04:00:41 UTCDamietta
2015 November 25th, 23:00:50 UTCRasa
2015 November 18th, 20:00:42 UTCSyros_waitng Fuel
2015 November 18th, 20:00:34 UTCPorto Marghera
2015 May 25th, 06:00:50 UTCMolfetta
2015 May 19th, 12:00:19 UTCGuelluek
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© Leo Johannes
Hajeh Hesen
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!