ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE EUROPE - IMO 8413875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE EUROPEAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413875Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Safmarine Europe waiting infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (21-09-2003).
imo: 8413875
build: 1985
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
CMBT Europe
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gabriella
IMO:8413875
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372862000
Callsign:3FRR
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Europe (Until 2011 Jun 21)
- Cmbt Europe (Until 2000 Sep 26)
- Norasia Susan (Until 1994 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,887 tons
Summer DWT:31,290 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°14’9.91” N, 3°58’49.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 137° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:7th May 2017
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 09:00:40 UTCAbidjan
2017 February 20th, 03:00:34 UTCAbidjan
2016 April 22nd, 20:00:45 UTCAlexandria
2016 April 17th, 12:00:42 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 April 13th, 14:00:48 UTCNaples
2016 April 10th, 08:00:12 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 March 26th, 09:30:44 UTCBeirut
2016 February 7th, 00:30:49 UTCAncona
2016 February 5th, 10:00:55 UTCVenice
2016 January 28th, 11:00:59 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
MSC Gabriella
© Frank Behrends
MSC Gabriella
© Frank Behrends
CMBT EUROPE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!