ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBE UNITY - IMO 8716382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:GLOBE UNITYAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:August 11, 2008IMO:8716382Hits:690
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Unity
IMO:8716382
Former name(s):
- Globe Unity (Until 2013 Jun)
- Butron (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:79,487 tons
Summer DWT:147,067 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUTRON
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Butron
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
Globe Unity
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!