ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAVENUS - IMO 9205940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SEAVENUSAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9205940Hits:928
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seavenus getting in to Zandvlietlock (09-11-2003).
imo: 9205940
build: 2000
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Nord Cecilie
Vessel Identification
Name:Seavenus
IMO:9205940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215209000
Callsign:9HGO7
Former name(s):
- Nord Cecilie (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,632 tons
Summer DWT:50,913 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’16.19” N, 25°54’57.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 138° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Shuaiba
Arrival:3rd Mar 2018
00:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 3rd, 00:00:14 UTCShuaiba
2018 February 14th, 11:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 6th, 23:59:14 UTCSamsun
2018 January 10th, 00:00:23 UTCHouston
2017 April 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 19th, 02:00:14 UTCHaifa
2017 March 19th, 02:00:08 UTCHaifa
2017 March 13th, 15:30:30 UTCPiraeus
2017 February 28th, 16:30:06 UTCChernomorsk
2017 February 26th, 02:00:33 UTCIllichivskopl
More Of This Ship
SEAVENUS
© Mick Warrick
Seavenus
© Joop Klaasman
Seavenus
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 15, 2009 19:23 (8 years ago)
Thanks very much Benny.
Isn't it nice that you can see the ships all around the world these days!
I hope to catch her in red one day.
Glad you like her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 15, 2009 19:01 (8 years ago)
Hej Marie-Anne
i can say that to , good shot, and i can tel you , she is red today , and she has crossed the panama canal to day for north transient at 17,15 danish time with open hatch
rgds Benny
Lanaud on Jun 18, 2005 17:25 (12 years ago)
Nice shot. Great angle, yes.
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 18, 2005 16:06 (12 years ago)
very nice photo .wonderful angle.i never photographed like this.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!