ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sevastaki - IMO 8218720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SevastakiAdded:Feb 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:8218720Hits:1,138
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sevastaki in front of Berendrechtsluis (14-09-2003) imo: 8218720. Now sailing under the name Evi.
Vessel Identification
Name:Suez
IMO:8218720
Former name(s):
- Evi (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sevastaki (Until 2004 Nov)
- Torm Texas (Until 1998)
- Industrial Champion (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sevastaki (Until 1995 Nov)
- Cte Cinta (Until 1994 Mar)
- Sevastaki (Until 1992 Mar)
- Amsterdam (Until 1991 Mar)
- Nedlloyd Amsterdam (Until 1989)
- Rahim (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,277 tons
Summer DWT:17,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sevastaki
© Tomislav Raymondi
SEVASTAKI
© Frafo
SEVASTAKI
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 10, 2007 12:10 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind words Derek.
I must say that i do like to see that a ships has done some seas in the past years.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
DEREK SANDS on Feb 10, 2007 12:08 (9 years ago)
Superb shot of this nice general cargo ship
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!