ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trimnes - IMO 8908583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:TrimnesAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908583Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8908583
Built by Tsuneishi Shipbuilding, Hiroshima, Japan (1990).
EXPRESS
TRIMNES - AJ Ship Management

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trimnes
IMO:8908583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215349000
Callsign:9HA2707
Former name(s):
- Trimnes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Express (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,145 tons
Summer DWT:17,309 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°27’51” N, 13°40’60” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 35° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Narvik
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 14:00:43 UTCNarvik
2017 June 20th, 09:00:54 UTCLessremman
2017 June 18th, 04:00:36 UTCNarvik
2017 June 13th, 10:00:23 UTCElnesvagen
2017 May 27th, 18:00:30 UTCLessremman
2017 May 14th, 17:00:39 UTCNarvik
2017 May 10th, 22:00:46 UTCVisnes
2017 May 10th, 04:00:42 UTCElnesvagen
2017 May 6th, 21:00:46 UTCNarvik
2017 May 3rd, 18:00:15 UTCElnesvaagen
More Of This Ship
CSL TRIMNES
© Ulf Kornfeld
Express
© Craig
CSL TRIMNES
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!