ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trimnes - IMO 8908583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:TrimnesAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908583Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8908583
Built by Tsuneishi Shipbuilding, Hiroshima, Japan (1990).
EXPRESS
TRIMNES - AJ Ship Management

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trimnes
IMO:8908583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215349000
Callsign:9HA2707
Former name(s):
- Trimnes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Express (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,145 tons
Summer DWT:17,309 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°49’50.4” N, 7°0’30.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Elnesvaagen
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 22:00:39 UTCElnesvaagen
2017 November 20th, 15:00:33 UTCLessremman
2017 November 16th, 20:00:42 UTCElnesvaagen
2017 November 13th, 04:00:22 UTCLessremman
2017 November 10th, 08:00:56 UTCElnesvaagen
2017 November 9th, 03:00:11 UTCLessremman
2017 November 7th, 22:00:23 UTCElnesvaagen
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:01 UTCLessremman
2017 October 29th, 16:00:14 UTCElnesvaagen
2017 October 23rd, 11:00:48 UTCLessremman
More Of This Ship
CSL Trimnes
© Aage Schjoelberg
CSL TRIMNES
© Ulf Kornfeld
Express
© Craig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!