ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smyrna - IMO 7800291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SmyrnaAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7800291Hits:1,340
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Smyrna infront of Zandvlietsluis inside the harbour of Antwerp (26-10-2003).
imo: 7800291
build: 1979
flag: St. Vincent and Grenadines
Renamed:
In 2004 named as Nina.
ex-name:
Yucatan
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:7800291
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Smyrna (Until 2004 Mar)
- Yucatan (Until 2002 Oct)
- Kairouan (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,205 tons
Summer DWT:8,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kairouan
© Michael Neidig
KAIROUAN
© Mike Griffiths
NINA
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 25, 2005 11:35 (11 years ago)
A superb photo of a very nice ship.
We do not see many general cargo ships in my locality.

regards

Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!