ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYHOLM - IMO 9030462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:NYHOLMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030462Hits:964
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nyholm, ex-Lass Sun, Sun, DAN. 1,515gt/92.
Renamed Arkturus (DAN.)
Swansea, 8.7.99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkturus
IMO:9030462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215759000
Callsign:9HZJ7
Former name(s):
- Nyholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lass Sun (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,377 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°20’52.97” N, 17°50’37.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Lovon N
Arrival:27th May 2018
12:30:31 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 19:00:21 UTCLovon S
2018 May 14th, 00:15:28 UTCLovon
2018 May 12th, 14:00:06 UTCBalsta
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:23 UTCLovo N
2018 May 2nd, 22:30:30 UTCLovon N
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:57 UTCMalmviken
2018 April 22nd, 12:30:30 UTCLovon N
2018 April 20th, 23:00:50 UTCMalmviken
2018 April 20th, 13:00:56 UTCBalsta
2018 April 19th, 23:00:55 UTCMalmviken
More Of This Ship
Arkturus
© Dragec
Arkturus
© Dragec
Arkturus
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!