ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Dover - IMO 7507253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Star DoverAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7507253Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Dover in Zandvlietsluis in Antwerp (26-10-2003) imo: 7507253.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Dover
IMO:7507253
Former name(s):
- Star Esfahan (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,911 tons
Summer DWT:43,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR DOVER
© Mike Griffiths
STAR DOVER
© Joerg Seyler
STAR DOVER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!