ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMDEN 1 - IMO 7915175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:EMDEN 1Added:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:October 05, 2008IMO:7915175Hits:1,003
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EMDEN 1 outbound from Alexandria, Egypt October 05 2008.

Former names:
Launched as EL HASHAISHI
SIRT 1981 - 2004
EMDEN 2004 - 2007

Built by Neptun - Rostock, Germany 1981 (Hull No 301/1406).
Broken up in India 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emden 1
IMO:7915175
Former name(s):
- Emden (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sirt (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:9,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirt
© simonwp
Sirt
© simonwp
SIRT
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 04, 2009 15:27 (11 years ago)
Nice one!
hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!