ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MOSCOW - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:OOCL MOSCOWAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:August 13, 2008IMO:9220079Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’26.68” N, 6°19’17.53” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (148°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:19th Jul 2019
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HARRISON
© Salvador de la Rubia
HARRISON
© Salvador de la Rubia
HARRISON
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!