ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marine Eagle - IMO 5270741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Marine EagleAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5270741Hits:769
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
On the Mississippi River 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Marine Eagle
IMO:5270741
Former name(s):
- Parkersburg (Until 1968)
- Esso Parkersburg (Until 1956)
- Fort Cornwallis (Until 1946)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,883 tons
Summer DWT:26,438 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!