Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:POLAR ENDURANCEAdded:Jun 18, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 11/06/2005

*7,946 g.t. Ethylene/LPG/Chemical Carrier built 1990 by Cant. Benetti. Ex name: EUROGAS SECONDA. Renamed: SIGLOO ENDURANCE. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*

Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Coral
Former name(s):
- Sigloo Endurance (Until 2012 May)
- Polar Endurance (Until 2007 Jan)
- Eurogas Seconda (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,946 tons
Summer DWT:12,178 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polar Endurance
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Houtters Jean on Nov 12, 2010 13:42 (5 years ago)
Imo nr is 8608456 build 1989 by Cantieri Navali Gecan Benetti in Viareggio-Italy as Eyrogas Seconda from Etilgas Italy from 1990/1993
Became Polar Endurance from Exmar,Belgium 1993/2004
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!