ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THANOS F - IMO 9061564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:THANOS FAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061564Hits:639
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PANAMA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 13/06/2005

IMO Added 9061564
Admin

Vessel Identification
Name:Well Deep
IMO:9061564
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373018000
Callsign:3FDV4
Former name(s):
- Bet Intruder (Until 2012 Nov)
- Tobata Max (Until 2008 Apr)
- Thanos F (Until 2006 Apr)
- Peruvian Express (Until 2005 Mar)
- River Stream (Until 2003 Jun)
- Silver Star (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,874 tons
Summer DWT:69,235 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°49’33.08” N, 119°52’56.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 359° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo Id
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 12:00:10 UTCTaboneo Id
2017 October 5th, 13:00:14 UTCXin Sha
2017 July 17th, 09:00:32 UTCXia Men Cn
2017 June 28th, 11:00:40 UTCHong Kong
2017 February 18th, 02:00:14 UTCSamarinda
2017 January 7th, 12:00:46 UTCAdang Bay
2016 December 29th, 00:00:57 UTCQuanzhou_cn
2016 December 18th, 10:00:34 UTCHuangpu
2016 November 30th, 13:00:34 UTCChina_rizhao
2016 February 12th, 07:00:27 UTCGuang Zhou
More Of This Ship
BET INTRUDER
© har
BET INTRUDER
© har
WELL DEEP
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!