ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINA FROST - IMO 8410914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CHINA FROSTAdded:Jun 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8410914Hits:472
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
PANAMA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 14/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:China Frost
IMO:8410914
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100027
Callsign:E5U2972
Former name(s):
- Kaiyo (Until 1998 Dec)
- Kaiyo Maru (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,409 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHINA FROST
© Marcus-S
CHINA FROST
© 3SX
CHINA FROST
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!