ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CUNENE - IMO 9239886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CUNENEAdded:Jun 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9239886Hits:438
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 14/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.bremerhaven
IMO:9239886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090632
Callsign:A8CE8
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Cunene (Until 2012 Apr 16)
- E.r.bremerhaven (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,589 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°1’27.84” N, 104°58’45.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 136° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin_pwbga
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 08:00:53 UTCSgsin_pwbga
2018 June 17th, 03:00:49 UTCMytpp
2018 June 11th, 15:00:53 UTCSgsin_pwbga
2018 June 11th, 02:59:52 UTCMytpp
2018 June 7th, 14:00:59 UTCMypgu
2018 May 29th, 20:00:56 UTCSgsin
2018 May 28th, 20:45:32 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 May 24th, 07:00:34 UTCMypgu
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:28 UTCMytpp
2018 May 14th, 05:30:20 UTCSgsin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
TG Athena
© MO Roy
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!