ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC VOYAGER - IMO 9041461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ARCTIC VOYAGERAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041461Hits:429
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cargill Terminal

IMO Added 9041461
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bara Anugerah
IMO:9041461
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016538
Callsign:PNBQ
Former name(s):
- Arctic Voyager (Until 2009 Jul)
- Silverstar (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,420 tons
Summer DWT:49,466 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARA ANUGERAH
© husni ibrahim nasution
ARCTIC VOYAGER
© adenanthos
BARA ANUGERAH
© husni nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!