ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENERGY RANGER - IMO 9117325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ENERGY RANGERAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117325Hits:502
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy Ranger
IMO:9117325
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:234180000
Callsign:MWZD2
Former name(s):
- Cape Infanta (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,330 tons
Summer DWT:45,219 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENERGY RANGER
© Franela
ENERGY RANGER
© Marius Esman
ENERGY RANGER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!