Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Ranger - IMO 8221959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Ocean RangerAdded:Jun 19, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Ranger
Former name(s):
- Ken Leader (Until 1999 Apr)
- Handy Leader (Until 1993 Oct)
- Western Pal (Until 1992 Jan)
- Western Falcon (Until 1990 Dec)
- Ficus (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,146 tons
Summer DWT:32,409 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
Ocean Ranger
© Dennis Mortimer
© George Givisis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!